Manila Ice Hockey LeagueManila Ice Hockey League
print version

Manila Griffins


Manila Griffins Goalie Stats : MIHL 2017-2018 Regular Season
# Name Games Min W L T Goals GAA Shots Saves Save % SO PIM
45 David Evjen 12 720 6 5 0 88 7.33 437 349 0.799 0 0

Manila Griffins Player Stats : MIHL 2017-2018 Regular Season
# P Name Games Goals Assists Points PIM PPG SHG
25 F Steven Füglister 8152641400
18 F Jan Aro Regencia 1061622000
79 F Paul Gabriel Sanchez 7191534200
2 F Lenard Rigel II Lancero 6279000
21 F Daniel Pastrana 117714600
91 F Naoki Tamura 1010717200
7 D Jonas Jakob 95611000
98 F Brian Wong 10268200
13 D Keith Basso 5347400
36 D Julian Santiago 8134000
96 F Benjamin Jorge Imperial 4628000
8 D Markus Pitkanen 1224000
19 F Luc Vaillancourt 7022000
16 F Patrick Abis 2011000
45 G David Evjen 12011000
24 F Carlo Garrucho 4213400
78 F Carlo Angelo Tigaronita 8617600
28 F Julia Abitria 1000000
9 F Carlo Emmanuel De Guzman 2000000
15 F Verne Enciso 8101400
97 F RV Golez 2000000
77 F Eadrea Ham 1000000
47 F Adam Laker 1000000
44 F Mackenzie Laker 1000000
84 F Georgino Orda 1000000
83 F Michael Johnson Wang 1101000
88 F Richmond Yu 7000400
TOTALS 88107 19538 00
TEAM :
GF per game = 7.4     GA per Game = 7.3     PIM per game = 3.2
Powerplay = 0 %     Penalty Kill = 0%
Powerplay Goals= 0    Powerplay Attempts = 0   
Penalty Kill goals against 0    Penalty Kill Attempts = 0    


Assists Pie Chart
Click on Goals, Assists, Points, PIM, PPG, SHG in table heading above for other charts.

Manila Griffins    Schedule    MIHL 2017-2018 Regular Season
Num Date Time Location Home H Score V Score Visitor
1 Wed-Oct 11 9:45pmMall of Asia Cricket Lighters5 10Manila Griffins
2 Mon-Oct 16 9:00pmMall of Asia Manila Griffins5 10Omni Brokers
3 Thu-Oct 19 9:45pmMall of Asia Omni Brokers 122Manila Griffins
4 Wed-Oct 25 9:45pmMall of Asia Sharps5 6Manila Griffins
5 Mon-Oct 30 9:00pmMall of Asia Sharps 92Manila Griffins
6 Mon-Nov 06 9:00pmMall of Asia Manila Griffins 84Cricket Lighters
7 Thu-Nov 09 9:45pmMall of Asia Cricket Lighters6 7Manila Griffins
8 Wed-Nov 15 9:45pmMall of Asia Manila Griffins4 16Omni Brokers
9 Mon-Nov 20 9:00pmMall of Asia Manila Griffins 125Cricket Lighters
10 Thu-Nov 30 9:45pmMall of Asia Manila Griffins 71Sharps
11 Mon-Dec 04 9:00pmMall of Asia Omni Brokers3 18Manila Griffins
12 Thu-Dec 07 9:45pmMall of Asia Manila Griffins8 12Omni Brokers
13 Wed-Dec 13 9:45pmMall of Asia Omni BrokersManila Griffins
14 Mon-Jan 08 9:00pmMall of Asia Manila GriffinsSharps
15 Thu-Jan 11 9:45pmMall of Asia Manila GriffinsCricket Lighters
16 Wed-Jan 17 9:45pmMall of Asia Cricket LightersManila Griffins
17 Mon-Jan 22 9:00pmMall of Asia Manila GriffinsSharps
18 Thu-Jan 25 9:45pmMall of Asia SharpsManila Griffins
19 Wed-Jan 31 9:45pmMall of Asia Cricket LightersManila Griffins
20 Mon-Feb 05 9:00pmMall of Asia Manila GriffinsOmni Brokers
21 Thu-Feb 08 9:45pmMall of Asia Manila GriffinsOmni Brokers
22 Wed-Feb 14 9:45pmMall of Asia SharpsManila Griffins
23 Mon-Feb 19 9:00pmMall of Asia Manila GriffinsSharps
24 Thu-Feb 22 9:45pmMall of Asia SharpsManila Griffins
25 Mon-Feb 26 9:00pmMall of Asia Omni BrokersManila Griffins
26 Wed-Feb 28 9:45pmMall of Asia Manila GriffinsCricket Lighters
27 Wed-Mar 07 9:45pmMall of Asia Omni BrokersManila Griffins
28 Wed-Mar 14 9:45pmMall of Asia SharpsManila Griffins
29 Mon-Mar 19 9:00pmMall of Asia Cricket LightersManila Griffins
30 Thu-Mar 22 9:45pmMall of Asia Manila GriffinsCricket Lighters
31 Thu-Apr 12 9:45pmMall of Asia Manila GriffinsOmni Brokers
32 Wed-Apr 18 9:45pmMall of Asia SharpsManila Griffins
Underlined scores indicate an Overtime Game.


   Head back to school in style with officially-licensed NHL dorm accessories     Online Ice and Inline Hockey Equipment     Hockey Goalies find what they need to play at GoalieMonkey. Click Here!
Admin Login                                                                                                                                         Want Ads Removed?




Sponsors